169th Battalion
C - Company

Abshire, David
Acord, John W.
Ahuna/O'Hauna, William K./Willie HI
Alfaro, Henry
Allecia, Frank Jr.
Andrews, Jerry A.
Antinochi, Bill NJ.
Arruda, Gill (cook) ARRUDA ERNEST JR
Aubrey, Michael A.
Baird, Bill
Bane, Patrick
Barnhill, Rodney OH.
Baublitz, Norman T.
Benitez, Lawrence
Berger, Ron
Berry, Sgt. Derry Jerry?
Bindle, Ralph
Binh, James Eddie
Blanchard, Jim
Bleecher, Franklin
Bone, James
Boudzer, Frank Jr.
Briggs, Garry A.
Brock, William
Burkhard, Bruce W.
Burmaster, David
Burrows, Michael
Butler, Bill
Butler, Patrick
Byrd, Raymond NC.
Caples, Clifton
Carr, Clarence
Chescavage, William A.
Clifford, Jim
Clute, Doug
Cordell, Merle
Corrola, Mike
Crider, Jerry
Crooker, Gary W.
Darlas, George J.
Davis, Russ
Dobson, Tommy
Douglas, Jesse IL.
Drake, Peter
Dubois, Dave MT.
Dudley, Oliver E.
Dunlap, Ricky
Eilert, David
Enfield, Fred A.
Engels, Richard
Fisher, Chester
Forsythe, Richard
Friedman, Dana
Garcia, Joe E.
Gates, Kenneth
George, Joe
Glace, Raymond
Grabow, Keith
Green, William H.
Griffin, Henry
Griner, Billy E.
Gumm, Jerry W.
Gurrola, Michael C.
Gutierrez, Benny
Hall, Edward C.
Hall, Tom OH.
Hammond, Thomas David
Hardin, James A.
Harrod, Jerry L.
Hatfield, Paul MI.
Healy, George P. IL.
Helander, David
Heritage, John
Hill, Richard A. ND
Hinojosa Jr., Romeo
Hobson Jr., Ray A.
Holliday, Richard
Holloway, Tom WI.
Holt, Larry
Horne, William TX.
Howard, Leslie R.
Huemoeller, Lyle D.
Hunt, Roger D.
Ingram, Ed (Randy)
Justus, Billy R

Kaley, Jimmie D. CO.
Kaminski, Edmund S.
Kelly, Joe
Kerstein, Bob MN.
Kessler, Ron KY.
Klieber, Chuck
Knox, Charles F. OH.
Korth, George WI.
Kraatz, Larry
Ladeluca, Joe LT
Lanning, Graig
Lauderman, Charles E. PA.
Lawton, Samuel Henry CPT
Lee, Floyd/Lloyd
Leitner John
Lisowski, Richard
Livelsberger, James OH.
Longe Jr., Charles VT.
Lynskey, Kent
Mallory, William
Mansell, Neil
Marshall, Albert NC.
Mason, Randy P. AL.
Mathaney, Mark LT.
Mathis, Ray
Matta, Capt. Benard J.
McCoy, David
McCray, Arlester FL.
McCuistion, Merle Dale
McGowman, Danny Van Nuyes, CA.
McGuire, Joe
Means, Sgt. John Russell PA
Mercer, Dale
Metzgar, Andrew J.
Meyer, Robert G.
Millmore, Jackie W. OH.
Mobley, Carl
Mood, Dennis
Moore, John
Moses, E.C.
Murakami, Alan CA.
Murray, Glenn
Musselman, Carey PA.
Myers, Sonny
Neely, SGT. James C.
Nelson, William
Newbar, Phillip
Noble, Roger OH.
Northcott, William G. CA.
Olea, Charles
Olsen, Richard CA.
Ortiz Jr., Albert TX
Ostiz, Joaquin CA.
Overholt, James A. CO.
Pacheco, Jerry
Parsley, John H
Parsons, Paul OH.
Patterson, Dennlis
Pellowski, James
Phillips, Walter C. ID.
Plummer, Kenneth
Polk, Sidney L.
Ramon, Napoleon Hector
Rayfield, Dave MO.
Reed, Mike
Reed, Thomas TX.
Regan, Cecil R. NC
Reynolds, Tommy
Rhodes, Robert W. TX.
Richards, Bill
Riddle, Allen E. NC.
Riffle, Kenneth
Roach, James R. IN.
Roberts, Phillip
Rosenburg, James L.
Rye, CPT. James
Salmons, Larry
Sanchez, Alejos Guam
Sandifer, Michael MS.
Scarborough Sgt. (Sgt. in Motor Pool over mechanics--big built guy) Schackmann, Vernon L.
Schmitt, Gerald L.
Seon, Tommy A. CO.
Shannon, Eric B. NY.
Shannon, Tom
Shaw, Joseph N. IL.
Short, James
Shougram, Ronnie MD
Shumway, John
Smith, Jack C. NC.
Smith, Michael
Smith, Paul, NM.
Speer, Gary
Spence, Stephen TX
Spillum, Thomas B.
Spinner, CW2 Richard
Stachow, Zbigniew Andy
Stamey, Steven K. CA.
Stevens, WO1 Clarence OH Stocker, Stephen F.
Strother Jr., Douglas IN.
Sugg, James C.
Swanson, Ronald MT.
Taylor, James R. IA.
Taylor, Stephen
Teleky, Louis
Thomas, Lee A. LA.
Thomazin, Jim IA.
Thompson Jr., Lee W. VA.
Tincher, SGT. Harry M. TX.
Todd, William MT.
Tronson, Donald
Tucker, Thomas A.
Tucker, Tom MI.
Turnquist, Kenneth J.
Van Allen, Charles P. NY
Van Brocklin, Richard J.
Vanderwall, Jim
Vaught, Bill
Veave, Michael T. LA.
Vinson, Joseph A. MD
Wahl, Morris
Wamsley, Dwight WV
Warneke, Jerry NE
Waterman, Bill
Waverly, Larry MT
Webber, Daniel L.
Welz, Bob ID.
West, Leonard R. FL.
White, Roy VA
Whittle, Richard A.
Williams, Bennie L
Wood, Roy PA.
Wooding, Glen Thomas
Word, William
Yarbrough, Dane G.
Yyuetagoyena, Jose
Zimmer, Robert J. CA.
Zwart, Thomas G.